Vitcas

At Fixings Direct, we stock a wide range of Vitcas Fire Products, including fire cements and stove products designed to withstand extreme temperatures. Our selection of Vitcas fire cements is perfect for sealing and repairing joints in fireplaces, stoves, and flues, ensuring long-lasting durability and heat resistance. Whether you’re working on a DIY project or a professional installation, Vitcas offers high-quality solutions like black fire cement and other fireproof sealants. Choose Fixings Direct for all your stove and fire cement needs, providing the best products to protect and maintain your heating systems.

 

32 products
Sale5kg Vitcas Heat Resistant Tile Adhesive

VITCAS

5kg Vitcas Heat Resistant Tile Adhesive

★★★★★4.6 - 11
£24.99£31.99

inc VAT · £20.83 ex

In stock
SaleVITCAS Heat Resistant Grey Grout 2.5kg

VITCAS

VITCAS Heat Resistant Grey Grout 2.5kg

★★★★★3.0 - 2
£23.99£28.99

inc VAT · £19.99 ex

In stock
VITCAS Black Fire Cement

VITCAS

Vitcas Black Fire Cement 1250 C - 310ml

★★★★★5.0 - 4
£3.29
Out of stock
VITCAS Heat Resistant Plaster Smooth Finish 10kg

VITCAS

VITCAS Heat Resistant Plaster Smooth Finish 10kg

£41.49
Out of stock
VITCAS Tile Adhesive

VITCAS

VITCAS Heat Resistant Tile Adhesive

£3.99
Out of stock
1L VITCAS PVA Adhesive Sealer

VITCAS

1L VITCAS PVA Adhesive Sealer

£13.99

inc VAT · £11.66 ex

In stock
SaleVitcas Heat Resistant Sealant 1300 C - 310ml

VITCAS

Vitcas Heat Resistant Sealant 1300 C - 310ml

£5.47£5.99

inc VAT · £4.56 ex

In stock
SaleVITCAS Black Fire Cement 500g

VITCAS

VITCAS Black Fire Cement 500g

★★★★★5.0 - 1
£2.99£5.99
Out of stock
VITCAS Black Stove Fire Rope Replacement Kit 10mm

VITCAS

VITCAS Black Stove Fire Rope Replacement Kit 10mm

★★★★★4.7 - 3
£4.99
Out of stock
Sale10kg Vitcas Fireplace Render

VITCAS

10kg Vitcas Fireplace Render

£29.99£32.99
Out of stock
SaleVITCAS Premium Fire Cement 5KG

VITCAS

VITCAS Premium Fire Cement 5KG

£12.99£13.99

inc VAT · £10.83 ex

In stock
SaleVITCAS Heat Resistant Silicone - Excellent Adhesion - Glass and Glazed Surfaces

VITCAS

VITCAS Heat Resistant Silicone - Excellent Adhesion - Glass and Glazed Surfaces

★★★★★5.0 - 2
£7.99£8.99

inc VAT · £6.66 ex

In stock
VITCAS Fire Rope Seal Adhesive - White Thermal Heat Resistant Glue

VITCAS

VITCAS Fire Rope Seal Adhesive - White Thermal Heat Resistant Glue

★★★★★5.0 - 1
£2.99
Out of stock
Vitcas Heat Resistant Board Adhesive 5 kg

VITCAS

Vitcas Heat Resistant Board Adhesive 5 kg

£24.29

inc VAT · £20.24 ex

In stock
Vitcas Chimney & Flue Cleaner 750g

VITCAS

Vitcas Chimney & Flue Cleaner 750g

£11.99
Out of stock
10kg VITCAS Heatproof Mortar Ready-Mixed Refractory Cement for Fire Bricks & High-Temperature Applications

VITCAS

10kg VITCAS Heatproof Mortar Ready-Mixed Refractory Cement for Fire Bricks & High-Temperature Applications

★★★★★4.5 - 2
£28.99

inc VAT · £24.16 ex

In stock
VITCAS Heat Resistant Black Rope Sealant - Easy Application

VITCAS

VITCAS Heat Resistant Black Rope Sealant - Easy Application

★★★★★3.7 - 3
£2.99
Out of stock
VITCAS Stove Glass Cleaner 650ml 30% Extra Free

VITCAS

VITCAS Stove Glass Cleaner 650ml 30% Extra Free

★★★★★5.0 - 1
£5.99
Out of stock
VITCAS Set of 6 Fireplace Insulation Fire Bricks 230x114x32mm

VITCAS

VITCAS Set of 6 Fireplace Insulation Fire Bricks 230x114x32mm

£22.99
Out of stock
SaleVITCAS Black Fire Cement 1kg

VITCAS

VITCAS Black Fire Cement 1kg

£3.99£5.99
Out of stock
VITCAS Premium Fire Cement 2KG

VITCAS

VITCAS Premium Fire Cement 2KG

£4.99
Out of stock
Vitcas - 5kg Black Fire Cement

VITCAS

Vitcas - 5kg Black Fire Cement

£12.99

inc VAT · £10.83 ex

In stock
Vitcas Heat Resistant Spray Paint - White 400ml

VITCAS

Vitcas Heat Resistant Spray Paint - White 400ml

£9.99

inc VAT · £8.33 ex

In stock
VITCAS Quick Setting Flue Cement 1250°C

VITCAS

VITCAS Quick Setting Flue Cement 1250°C

£3.49

inc VAT · £2.91 ex

Low stock
VITCAS FIRE CEMENT 500g

VITCAS

VITCAS FIRE CEMENT 500g

£2.99
Out of stock
VITCAS Black Stove Fire Rope Replacement Kit 6mm

VITCAS

VITCAS Black Stove Fire Rope Replacement Kit 6mm

£4.99
Out of stock
SaleVitcas Ceramic Fibre Adhesive 310ml

VITCAS

Vitcas Ceramic Fibre Adhesive 310ml

£8.80£10.99

inc VAT · £7.33 ex

Low stock
Vitcas - Board Primer 1L

VITCAS

Vitcas - Board Primer 1L

£11.99
Out of stock